The draw for the third qualifying round of the UEFA Europa League was conducted today.


Clubs like BATE Borisov, Qarabag, Feyenoord, Wolverhampton Wanderers, etc have now discovered their opponents.


Tie winners advance to the UEFA Europa League play-off round.


Matches will be played August 8th and 15th.
THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND CHAMPIONS PATH (MATCHES 8 & 15 AUGUST)


Group 1


Sutjeska (MNE) / APOEL (CYP) v HB Tórshavn (FRO) / Linfield (NIR)
CFR Cluj (ROU) / Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) v SP Tre Penne (SMR) / Sūduva (LTU)
Ararat-Armenia (ARM) / Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) v Saburtalo (GEO) / GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Piast Gliwice (POL) / Riga FC (LVA) v Crvena zvezda (SRB) / HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Valur Reykjavík (ISL) / Ludogorets (BUL) v The New Saints (WAL) / København (DEN)


Group 2


Sarajevo (BIH)* v BATE Borisov (BLR) / Rosenborg (NOR)
Shkëndija (MKD) / Dudelange (LUX) v Celtic (SCO) / Nõmme Kalju (EST)
FC Santa Coloma (AND) / Astana (KAZ) v Ferencváros (HUN) / Valletta (MLT)
Partizani (ALB) / Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) v Maribor (SVN) / AIK (SWE)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK) / Feronikeli (KOS) v Dundalk (IRL) / Qarabağ (AZE)
*Losers of UEFA Champions League first qualifying round tie between Sarajevo and Celtic given bye to third qualifying round
THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND MAIN PATH (MATCHES 8 & 15 AUGUST)


Group 1


Norrköping (SWE) / Liepaja (LVA) v Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) / Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Torino (ITA) / Debrecen (HUN) v Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) / Esbjerg (DEN)
Royal Antwerp (BEL) v Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) / Olympiacos (GRE)
Austria Wien (AUT) v Shamrock Rovers (IRL) / Apollon Limassol (CYP) Feyenoord (NED) v Gabala (AZE) / Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)


Group 2


Lechia Gdańsk (POL) / Brøndby (DEN) v Braga (POR)
Molde (NOR) / Čukarički (SRB) v Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) / AEL Limassol (CYP)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (BUL) / Spartak Trnava (SVK) v Strasbourg (FRA) / Maccabi Haifa (ISR)
Thun (SUI) v Spartak Moskva (RUS)
Alashkert (ARM) / FCSB (ROU) v Mladá Boleslav (CZE) / Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)


Group 3


Pyunik (ARM) / Jablonec (CZE) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (ENG) / Crusaders (NIR)
Midtjylland (DEN) v Rangers (SCO) / Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
Mariupol (UKR) v AZ Alkmaar (NED) / Häcken (SWE)
AEK Larnaca (CYP) / Levski Sofia (BUL) v Gent (BEL) / Viitorul (ROU)
Legia Warszawa (POL) / KuPS (FIN) v Dunajská Streda (SVK) / Atromitos (GRE)


Group 4


Haugesund (NOR) / Sturm Graz (AUT) v PSV (NED) / Basel (SUI)
Rijeka (CRO) v Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) / Aberdeen (SCO)
Ventspils (LVA) / Gzira United (MLT) v Jeunesse Esch (LUX) / Vitória SC (POR)
Fehérvár (HUN) / Vaduz (LIE) v Flora Tallinn (EST) / Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL) / Partizan (SRB) v Malatyaspor (TUR) / Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)


Group 5


Domžale (SVN) / Malmö (SWE) v Utrecht (NED) / Zrinjski (BIH)
CSKA Sofia (BUL) / Osijek (CRO) v Buducnost Podgorića (MNE) / Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
Arsenal Tula (RUS) / Neftçi (AZE) v Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Luzern (SUI) / KÍ (FRO) v Espanyol (ESP) / Stjarnan (ISL)
Sparta Praha (CZE) v Trabzonspor (TUR)
Budapest Honvéd (HUN) / Universitatea Craiova (ROU) v AEK Athens (GRE)

‹‹ 1 Last
(Pages: 1 )